Veteranclaims’s Blog
[…] Kisor’s descrip-tion of the ambush during Operation Harvest Moon. Alt-hough they provide further support for Mr. Kisor’s prior statements that he participated in Operation Harvest Moon and indeed could provide “credible supporting evi-dence that the claimed in-service stressor occurred,” see AZ, 731 F.3d at 1310, Mr. Kisor has presented no substan-tial argument that these additional service records helped to show that he had a medical diagnosis of PTSD as of 1983.
“supplemental claims” under the Modernization Act noted above. 38 C.F.R. § 3.2501 (“Relevant evidence is infor-mation that tends to prove or disprove a matter at issue in a claim [and] includes evidence that raises a theory of en-titlement that was not previously addressed.”). Case: 16-1929 Document: 95 Page: 14 Filed: 04/30/2021
KISOR v. MCDONOUGH 15
The Board’s decision that Mr.